Get BarkBox's Limited Edition HARRY POTTER™ Box! Plus, get a FREE extra toy every month! Valid whiles supplies last

Get BarkBox's Limited Edition HARRY POTTER™ Box! Plus, get a FREE extra toy every month! Valid whiles supplies last

top of page

Our Dogs

As a Cocker Spaniel Breeder, I am excited to present our To Be Moms and Dads.  We do not breed any of our female prior to 20 months old and only after they have complete two heat cycles.  Puppies are born in my home and remain away from other dogs since they are not fully vaccinated.   They are socialized with humans daily.  Before they are 8 weeks old, they will begin some basic puppy training.  I, Lynn, am the owner of ARKs Pet Academy and Resort and am a certified dog trainer. 

FB_IMG_1635450546696.jpg

Bandit

Gender:  Male

CKC Registration

Date of Birth:  04/15/2020

This page is being updated

Miss Mery Magnolia

AKA:"Maggie"

Gender:  Female

AKC Registration

Date of Birth:  04/1/2020

Sadie

Gender:  Female

CKC Registration

Date of Birth:  04/1/2020

ARKs King Solomon

AKA: "Solomon"

Gender:  Male

AKC Registration

Date of Birth:  08/08/21

ARKs Zoey

AKA: "Zoey"

Gender:  Female

CKC Registration

Date of Birth:  08/08/21

ARKs Lizzy

AKA: "Lizzy"

Gender:  Female

AKC Registration

Date of Birth:  08/08/21

bottom of page